[previous page]

2009 Fallowfield Show Team Results

October-13-09

Check out photos from the 2009 competition season!

Horse Trials

Grandview Horse Trials  -  May 23 & 24

Dionne Shortt Glenelg Clyde  Entry Senior  2nd
Hailey Cherrett Red Rose   Pre-Training Junior  6th
Bryce Bull  Chester   Pre-Training Senior  5th 

Killusty Horse Trials – June 7

Bryce Bull  Chester   Pre-Training Senior  8th

Dreamcrest Horse Trials – July 5

Bryce Bull  Chester   Pre-Training Senior  9th

Glen Oro Horse Trials - Sept 19 & 20

Chloe Graham  Redd Storm Rising Entry Junior  7th
Hailey Cherrett Red Rose   Pre-Training Junior  8th
Bryce Bull  Chester   Pre-Training Senior  5th

 

Dressage

Evergreen Farm Silver – May 9th

Danielle Berneche Morning Glory  Train  1 61.30%  1st
       Train 2 63.57% 2nd
       Train 3 60.00% 2nd
Bevin Stephenson Red Storm Rising   Train 2 58.21% 3rd

Misty Ayr Gold – June 6th

Mel Gromoff  Texas Toast   Train 1 62.60% 1st
       Train 2 62.50% 1st
       Train 3 62.00% 1st

Misty Ayr Silver – June 6th

Danielle Berneche Morning Glory  Train 1 64.34 % 2nd
       Train 2 63.57% 2nd
       Train 3 61.20% 1st

Doornekamp’s  Silver– July 18

Danielle Berneche  Morning Glory Train 2 68.92% 1st
       Train 3 66.40% 2nd
       Train 4 61.20% 2nd
Bevin Stephenson  Red Storm Rising Train 1 57.39%
       Train 2 56.07%
Michelle Harper  Johto   Train 1 64.78% 1st
       Train 2 63.92% 3rd

Peveril Farm Silver – August 16

Danielle Berneche  Morning Glory Train 3 60.00% 2nd
       Train 4 62.40% 2nd
       1st Lev 1 60.33% 1st  
Bevin Stephenson  Red Storm Rising Train 1 50.43% 4th
       Train 2 53.21% 4th

Evergreen Farm Silver – Sept 12

Danielle Berneche  Morning Glory Train 3 61.20% 2nd
       Train 4 65.60% 2nd
       1st Lev 1 58.33% 1st
Bevin Stephenson  Red Storm Rising Train 1 52.60% 2nd

Danielle Berneche and Morning Glory are presently second in the Junior Training Cadora-Ontario Silver Standings!

Quinte Cup Series

Hannah Shuttleworth and Otto - Reserve Short Stirrup Champion
 
Gavin Metcalfe and Dixie Chick - Pony Champion and Reserve "C" Equitation Champ
 
Chloe Graham and Red Strom Rising - "C" Equitation Champion and Reserve Junior Hunter Champion
 
Kelsey Hewgill and QMusic - Reserve "A/B" Equitation Champion
 
Deb Rodriquez and Prima D - Reserve Amateur Owner Champion
 
Jess Smith - Senior Hunter

2009 QSLB Cadora Year End Awards


Danielle Berneche and Morning Glory - Junior Silver Champion, Young Rider Award, Junior High Score

Also Danielle had the junior high score of the day at all 5 Silver Shows!

612 Power Line Road, Trenton, ON K8V 5P7
Tel: (613) 394-5559 info@fallowfieldfarm.com
© Fallowfield Farm | website design by outrageous creations